Removal of Conditions/10 Year Card



How Do You Qualify for a 10 Year Green Card?


Apply After Living in the US With a Conditional Green Card for 2 Years 


Typically Takes 6-12 Months


After holding a 'Green Card' for 21 months, you must apply for Removal of Conditions before 24 months passes.


The government requires this filing to make sure you are still in a valid marriage before extending your residency and putting you on the path to Citizenship. There are exceptions to this rule, ask us more if you are no longer married or were abused in your relationship.


The successful result is a 10 Permanent Resident card, rather than the initial 2 year card.


After this process, only Citizenship remains!


Call Us Today For a Free Consultation (877) 882-8082