Fiancé Visa Lawyer


What is a Fiancé(e) Visa?


A 'Fiancé Visa' is a visa that allows the fiancé(e) of an American Citizen travel to the USA for a period of 90 days for the purpose of marrying a US Citizen and immigrating to the USA.


If the US Citizen 'Petitioner' marries the foreign citizen 'Beneficiary' during those 90 days, the now spouse is eligible to remain the the USA.


Call Us Today For a Consultation


Call Us Today For a Consultation​​​​​​​

Call Us Today For a Consultation

Call Us Today For a Consultation​​​​​​​

Call Us Today For a Consultation ​​​​​​​


Do I Qualify for a Fiancé(e) Visa?


Are You a Law-Abiding US Citizen?


Have You Seen Your Fiancé(e) IN PERSON Within the Past Two (2) Years?


Are You Free to Marry?


Can You Support Your Fiancé(e) in the USA?

If you think you meet the above qualifications, let's confirm the details. The government is very unforgiving about not only the official forms, but the multitude of supporting documentation required to be succesful.



How Long Does it Take & How Much Does it Cost?


Each country is different, but as a general consideration, most petitions have been taking about 6 months from the time of initial filing to the time of final approval at the US embassy. It is often faster for those in our armed forces.


With regards to cost, the government / medical fees total about $1100 depending on the country. This cost is spread out over the 6 months or so.


Our 'Start-to-Finish' fee starts at $1400 depending on the circumstances of the case and how many family members will be immigrating to the USA.


Contact Us for a Free and Confidential Consultation

Whatever your interest


be sure that we will stand by it!


10,000+


Approvals

7


1 Lawyer & 6 Paralegals

7


Languages Spoken by our Non-Attorney Staff and Translators

4.8/5


Average Online Rating

(Google, Facebook, Avvo)