O1 Visa Lawyer

Individuals with Extraordinary Ability and/or Achievements


Are you an individual with extraordinary ability in Science, Art, Education, Business, or Athletics? (O1A Visa)


or


Have you demonstrated a record of extraordinary achievement in the Motion Picture or Television industry and been recognized nationally or internationally for those achievements?  (O1B Visa)


If you answered yes to either of these questions, the O1 visa category might be right for you. Our law office helps organization, individuals, their staff, and families come to the USA. We can help actors, artists, professional athletes, artists, and others obtain this visa. 


If You Think You Qualify, Call:

(877) 882-8082

Int'l / Text / WhatsApp / Viber:

+1 (619) 755-9822

info@LawOfficeImmigration.com



General Eligibility Requirements


  • To qualify for an O-1 visa, the beneficiary must demonstrate extraordinary ability by sustained national or international acclaim and must be coming temporarily to the United States to continue work in the area of extraordinary ability.
  • Extraordinary ability in the fields of science, education, business or athletics means a level of expertise indicating that the person is one of the small percentage who has risen to the very top of the field of endeavor.
  • Extraordinary ability in the field of arts means distinction.  Distinction means a high level of achievement in the field of the arts evidenced by a degree of skill and recognition substantially above that ordinarily encountered to the extent that a person described as prominent is renowned, leading, or well-known in the field of arts.
  • To qualify for an O-1 visa in the motion picture or television industry, the beneficiary must demonstrate extraordinary achievement evidenced by a degree of skill and recognition significantly above that ordinarily encountered to the extent the person is recognized as outstanding, notable or leading in the motion picture and/or television field.


If You Think You Qualify, Call:

(877) 882-8082

Int'l / Text / WhatsApp / Viber:

+1 (619) 755-9822

info@LawOfficeImmigration.com

O2 Visa - Support Visas


The O2 Visa is a visa for individuals who supports the O1 Visa applicant. For example, this could be the support staff or production crew for an actor on a film. It might be used for the training or coaching personnel in support of a world-renowned athlete.  Further,  necessary staff associated with a business person, artist, or scientist may be included.  Each situation is unique and legal advice should be sought to determine whom is eligible. 


O3 Visa - Family Members


Any accompanying or following to join spouse and children under the age of 21 may be eligible to apply for an O-3 nonimmigrant visa, subject to the same period of admission and limitations as the O-1/O-2 nonimmigrant.  They may not work in the United States under this classification, but they may engage in full or part time study on an O-3 visa.


Visa Details: Length of Stay, Cost, Timeframe

An O Visa can be granted with up to a 3 year duration, extendable by 1 year increments when justified.

The cost of filing is $460, premium processing is available for an extra $1225.

Currently USCIS timeframes are between 1-10 weeks.  Premium processing requires a response in less than 15 days.

Attorney's fees vary based on the project and the number of people involved.  Fees start at around $5000. 


If You Think You Qualify, Call:

(877) 882-8082

Int'l / Text / WhatsApp / Viber:

+1 (619) 755-9822

info@LawOfficeImmigration.com

Whatever your interest


be sure that we will stand by it!


10,000+


Approvals

7


1 Lawyer & 6 Paralegals

7


Languages Spoken by our Non-Attorney Staff and Translators

4.8/5


Average Online Rating

(Google, Facebook, Avvo)